Privacy policy

If we need to obtain information from you, we will always expressly ask that you voluntarily provide it. The data gathered via the data-gathering forms on the website or other channels will be included in a personal data filing system duly registered in the General Data Protection Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the controller of which is PROMORECALL, S.L. and SPANISH LEGAL RECLAIMS S.L. (hereinafter: THE WEBSITE OWNER). Said entity will process the data on a confidential basis, and solely for the purpose of offering the requested legal services, with all legal and security guarantees imposed by the Organic Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December 2007, and the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act 34/2002, of 11 July 2002.

THE WEBSITE OWNER will not transfer, sell or share any data with third parties without your express consent.

PROMORECALL, SL and SPANISH LEGAL RECLAIMS SL will therefore cancel or correct data should it prove to be incorrect or incomplete or once they are no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13 December 1999.

The user may revoke the consent granted and exercise his/her access rights, correction, cancellation and opposition by contacting at the following address for this purpose: PROMORECALL, SL and SPANISH LEGAL RECLAIMS S.L., at CALLE BORI I FONTESTÁ, 49 – 08017 Barcelona, SPAIN, duly identifying themselves and indicating clearly the specific right to be exercised.

THE WEBSITE OWNER will adopt the corresponding security levels as required by the aforementioned Organic Act 15/1999 and all other applicable regulations. However, THE WEBSITE OWNER will not accept any liability for any damage or loss derived from any changes that third parties might make in the computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

THE WEBSITE OWNER may use cookies in offering the load of the website services. Cookies are physical files made up of personal information, housed in the user’s own terminal. The user has the option to configure their browser program in a way that prevents the creation of aforementioned cookie files or informs you of them.

If you opt to leave our website via links to websites that do not pertain to our entity, THE WEBSITE OWNER will accept no liability with regard to the privacy policies of said websites, nor for any cookies that may be stored on the user’s computer as a result.

Our policy regarding electronic email focuses solely on sending out the email communication you have requested.

If you would prefer to not receive such messages by email, we will offer you via the same channel the possibility to exercise your right to cancel and reject the receipt of such messages in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act 34/2002.

 

CONTACT SHEET

In order to fully comply with the Spanish Organic Law of Personal Data Protection (LOPD) in the contact forms where personal data is collected, and according to the legal report of the AEPD in this regard, in each contact form where the customer enters his/her data, a check box must be added before the ‘Send’ button that has not been ticked beforehand, with a link to the Privacy Policy.

Example:

[ ] I accept the Privacy Policy

It is not possible to send the form if this box is not ticked.

 

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), the client/user is informed and consents to the incorporation of his data in a file of which PROMORECALL S.L. is responsible and/or SPANISH LEGAL RECLAIMS S.L. that has been duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and with the purpose of informing on the requested products and services, as well as the sending of commercial communication regarding these. We also inform you of your access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition, which may be exercised at the registered office of PROMORECALL S.L. and/or SPANISH LEGAL RECLAIMS S.L., located at C/ BORI I FONTESTA, 49 – 08017 BARCELONA – BARCELONA.

We also inform you that the personal information provided will not be transferred or communicated, even for its conservation, to third parties.